Skip to main content block
:::
Former District Supervisors
    Name Date of Inauguration Date of Discharge Term of Office Remark

    Su Tai-Shan

    January 1946

    August 1946

    8 months

    Town mayor of the first term delegated to Kaohsiung City upon Restoration of Taiwan

    Wang Lian-Sheng

    August 1946

    November 1949

    3 years and 3 months

    Elected by town councilors

    Ding Tien

    January 1946

    January 1946

    1 year and 7 months

    Elected by town councilors

    Chuang Tien-Chien

    1951.06.16

    1956.06.16

    5 years

    Town mayor of the first term elected democratically

    Kuo Teng-Chi

    1956.06.16

    1960.01.06

    3 years and 6 months

     

    Chung-Ling

    1960.01.06

    1968.03.01

    8 years and 1 month

     

    Chen Yi-Chiu

    1968.03.01

    1972.12.23

    4 years and 9 months

    Town mayor of the sixth term and Mayor of the first term

    Lai Chih-Mou

    1972.12.23

    1973.04.01

    3 months

    Deputy Mayor

    Wang Cheng-Ho

    1973.04.01

    1977.12.30

    4 years and 9 months

     

    Chen Ching-Hsing

    1977.12.30

    1985.12.30

    8 years

     

    Hsu Wen-Chuan

    1985.12.30

    1986.02.28

    2 months

    Deputy Mayor

    Huang Pa-Yeh

    1986.03.01

    1994.02.28

    8 years

     

    Ling Long-Jui

    1994.03.01

    1998.02.28

    4 years

     

    Lin San-Lang

    1998.03.01

    2006.02.28

    8 years

     

    Hsu Chih-Chieh

    2006.03.01

    2011.03.01

    5 years

    Mayor of the tenth term and District Supervisor of the first term

    Su Shu-Hui

    2011.03.01

    2011.05.01

    3 months

    Deputy District Supervisor

    Hu Chun-Hsiung

     

    2011.05.01

    2012.07.11

    1 year and 2 months

     

    Wang Chia-Tung 2012.07.11 2014.01.29 1 year and 6 months  
     Liu Sheng-Yuan  2014.01.29      

     

    :::
    ▲OPEN ▼CLOSE